latest_news, slider

Final list of selected beneficiaries under the Public call for investment support in primary agricultural production

Final list of selected beneficiaries under the Public call for investment support in primary agricultural production

On December 7, 2020, EU4AGRI Project has published the Call for investment support in primary agricultural production, which was open until 15 February 2021.

Following the expiration of the deadline for submission of applications, the Evaluation Commission conducted the evaluation of all 227 applications based on the administrative, general, special and qualitative criteria of the public call along with business plan evaluation and field verification visits.
Based on the evaluation of the received applications, the Evaluation Commission suggested the preliminary list of 16 applications for funding through EU4AGRI project.

The preliminary list was published on the relevant websites on August 12, 2021, which was also the beginning of the period for filing complaints for the preliminary list. The deadline for filing a complaint was August 20, 2021, at 17:00.

After closing the deadline for complaints, the Complaints Committee processed received complaints and made conclusions about the complaints.
The final list of applications selected for funding can be found below. The order of selected applications does not represent the ranking.

Applicant’s nameLocationSelected application
SPD SančoOrašjeYES
MK-companyModričaYES
Nikola StajićBijeljinaYES
PZ GvoznoKalinovikYES
Farma PodhumLivnoYES
Adnan DurmiševićGradačacYES
Poljoprivredna djelatnost Braća SuljićiGračanicaYES
Esad MedžikovićOdžakYES
Jovo StevićModričaYES
InvestorIlijašYES
Agro preleSrbacYES
Farma MehićSanski MostYES
Farma BegoSanski MostYES
AgrofoodBratunacYES
IvkićOrašjeYES
MunjaGračanicaYES

The list of applicants who were not selected for funding:

The application number based on the submission dateApplicant’s nameLocationSelected application
1.Nebojša BjeloševićBrčkoNO
2.Merima MuhedinovićKljučNO
3.KokoTravnikNO
4.Farma BilajbegovićSanski MostNO
5.Kasim GanićVarešNO
6.SejoČelićNO
7.Darko KomercLaktašiNO
8.Ševkija HrvoPaleNO
9.Farma KandzicSanski MostNO
10.Farma SafeeSanski MostNO
11.Imamović NeđadVisokoNO
12.Sabir MusicBrčkoNO
13.Mate MilasPosušjeNO
15.Ranc InotaKiseljakNO
17.PP AminaVisokoNO
18.Javni prevoz stvari LazicPrijedorNO
19.Agrilogistica MWKNovi GradNO
20.Jugoslav StarčevićDobojNO
21.Jasmin VelićNovi GradNO
22.Agro-visKalesijaNO
23.Green LifeŠamacNO
24.OPZ Zlatna kapTešanjNO
25.Hacienda de la vidaKiseljakNO
26.Oruć ŠerifDerventaNO
27.Marko BizicKozarska DubicaNO
28.ZelengajGradoškaNO
29.MMMostarNO
30.Ligno komercKozarska DubicaNO
32.Piloni preradarstvoGračanicaNO
33.Linija voćaBrčkoNO
34.Eko plastŽepčeNO
35.Plamenko ĐukićOštra LukaNO
36.Ahmed ČolićNevesinjeNO
37.Mirza Hasanić TešanjNO
38.SemićVisokoNO
40.Koka-kikČelinacNO
41.Milan TeodorovićŠamacNO
42.MaxiVitaGradačacNO
43.Farma BabićPrijedorNO
44.Gas-petrolBrčkoNO
45.Hrvić SulejmanTešanjNO
46.SD Voće VelaZavidovićiNO
48.Poljoprivredna djelatnost SHTešanjNO
49.Osman KanurićBosanska KrupaNO
50.Ibragina farmaBosanska KrupaNO
51.Pamuković AdnanGradačacNO
53.PD DzeraVisokoNO
54.Farma CajtoKalesijaNO
55.IPP Farma RibarićiIlijašNO
56.DukićOrašjeNO
59.Farma BurzićKljučNO
60.Bufalo TradeBrčkoNO
61.LaktalTomislavgradNO
62.AgronBrčkoNO
63.Zlatno poljeGoraždeNO
64.Marinko KatićOdžakNO
65.Farma DizdarevićCazinNO
66.Farma BrkićiVelika KladušaNO
67.Plantaža StojnićGradiškaNO
68.Farma GavrilovićKozarska DubicaNO
69.Miodrag SimićBijeljinaNO
71.Farma VučkovacGradiškaNO
72.Braća PavlovićŠamacNO
73.Mile BajalicaBanja LukaNO
74.Agroherc Organic agricultureMostarNO
75.Slađana TadićBanja LukaNO
76.Poljoprivredna djelatnost LeovacDomaljevac-ŠamacNO
77.BrazdaBijeljinaNO
78.Simić Agro LineModričaNO
79.Dobrila GveroGlamočNO
80.Saša BožićPelagićevoNO
81.Milijan DukićGradiškaNO
82.Rds PromMostarNO
83.Edib PašićKiseljakNO
84.Hannen/NostalgijaZenicaNO
85.PG Dragomirović SrđanSrbacNO
86.BečejacGradačacNO
87.Gordana KoprivicaKalinovikNO
89.Farma ŠarčevićSanski MostNO
90.Dragan ČabrićŠekovićiNO
91.Farma za tov pilića T&HVisokoNO
92.Agro MašićGradačacNO
93.ZucaCazinNO
94.PD Farma SimeunovićIstočno SarajevoNO
95.PeradarKraljevice 7NO
96.Jasmin HelićGračanicaNO
97.NovalićGradačacNO
98.MurićLjubuškiNO
99.PD  Samil ČapljaTešanjNO
100.Sadija KonjićLopareNO
102.Piric VahidGradačacNO
106.DingospoVisokoNO
107.Fruit EcoGradiškaNO
108.EntaVisokoNO
109.PD Zivkovic AgroOrašjeNO
110.M-TIFAVitezNO
111.Nedo MikićŠamacNO
112.Goran MarijanovićTeslićNO
113.Drago NovakovićBrčkoNO
114.Midhat Agić KorajČelićNO
115.Fatima MedićIlijašNO
116.Miroslav PetrovićGradiškaNO
117.Eco TagBrčkoNO
118.BerBoGradiškaNO
119.Ilija GalićKupresNO
120.Samir MukačaFojnicaNO
121.PP BitićVisokoNO
122.Pavo PlaninicČitlukNO
123.Ismet MrndićNovo SarajevoNO
124.Hasan NiksicKonjicNO
125.Miladin LazarevićBijeljinaNO
126.Hasan DolićVelika KladušaNO
127.PD AgroplodRogaticaNO
128.Amir DelićGradačacNO
129.Dragan VukovićTravnikNO
130.OPS DS i FarmerBužimNO
131.Kokić MuhamedDonji VakufNO
132.Farma SelmanovićKalesijaNO
133.Vaso MilićTrebinjeNO
134.Farma Han PločaKiseljakNO
135.Bratić KomercBilećaNO
136.Azbina ĐidićZenicaNO
137.Poljoprivreda MujićGornji VakufNO
138.OPZ SrebrenicaSrebrenicaNO
139.KokofarmVisokoNO
140.Asim KumalićSanski MostNO
141.Hifa TankTešanjNO
142.Miloš TubućKozarska DubicaNO
143.GranadaBanja LukaNO
144.Koka PromeksVisokoNO
146.Mujo MuratovićŽiviniceNO
147.Amir ČičkušićŽiviniceNO
148.Ranč – GrmečBosanski PetrovacNO
149.AgrosRogaticaNO
150.Mirko LaleLukavicaNO
151.FahdBihaćNO
152.MDH KljučKljučNO
153.Farma LUG-MBDoboj IstokNO
154.Predrag SekulićŠamacNO
155.Đopa HarisBugojnoNO
158.Miralem DupovacHadžićiNO
159.Milorad VujanićBanja LukaNO
160.LivačLaktašiNO
161.Aleksandar ĐurićDobojNO
162.KevraČelićNO
163.PD Voćnaci IvanovićOrašjeNO
164.PlantTuzlaNO
165.Dražen ŠtekovićNovi GradNO
166.Osman BuroZenicaNO
167.Mustafa BošnjakovićZavidovićiNO
169.Hafa JavrićZavidovićiNO
170.Jovo GužvićSrbacNO
171.Klas PervanŽepčeNO
172.Milan KočićGradiškaNO
173.Asif JusufbegovićKonjicNO
174.AlfamixDonji ŽabarNO
175.ZijoDoboj IstokNO
176.PucanSarajevoNO
177.Boris BosankićBrčkoNO
178.BagarićBugojnoNO
179.Matej ŽuparićOrašjeNO
180.Drago ČuljakLjubuškiNO
182.Stanko LukendaGrudeNO
183.AgroprevozBrčkoNO
184.Savo ČančarFočaNO
186.ErmoBužimNO
187.Milena ĆuvrkKozarska DubicaNO
188.Mivas MilkBerkovićiNO
189.Brano MitrovićBijeljinaNO
190.Eko VaganGlamočNO
191.DominantČapljinaNO
192.Farma TatarevićSanski MostNO
193.Perica SailovićŠamacNO
194.Bio OrganikMilićiNO
195.Radomir GolićDobojNO
196.Farma Eko-MilkKljučNO
197.Dragomir ĐurovićSokolacNO
198.Agro KostičBrčkoNO
200.Ristić SavoPelagićevoNO
201.PZ Sasvim prirodno MilićiNO
202.Stanko SarićBosansko GrahovoNO
203.Zijad SmajićLopareNO
204.KuminNevesinjeNO
205.Petar GavrićUgljevikNO
206.Vlastimir UsoracPrnjavorNO
207.MartićBrčkoNO
208.Mirjana BukvaBanja LukaNO
209.BašoVelika KladušaNO
210.BojkanovićTomislavgradNO
211.MilkfarmSanski MostNO
212.Zoran StankićBijeljinaNO
213.Jovan MitrovićBijeljinaNO
214.PilceMilićiNO
215.TrgovetGradiškaNO
216.Stevan PerkovićBijeljinaNO
217.Đeno GoldOrašjeNO
218.AgromontRogaticaNO
219.Dragiša MišićBijeljinaNO
220.Antun JovićOrašjeNO
221.Ishab FazlovićBrčkoNO
222.Mons-produktTeslićNO
223.Terra NaturaČitlukNO
224.MamexBijeljinaNO
225.AgrostokDonji ŽabarNO
226.Farma FeaSanski MostNO
227.Babić SCCazinNO
228.Ogi voćeGradiškaNO
229.Željko JovanovićUgljevikNO
230.ZZ AgroobjedaOrašjeNO
231.OskarNovi TravnikNO
232.Farma Brkić MGNovi GradNO

As stated in the public call guidelines for applicants, it is not possible to file a complaint to the final list of selected applicants.